descent with modification

Arabic translation: الإنحدار مع التكيف

07:49 May 11, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / hoe organism evolve
English term or phrase: descent with modification
Darwin traveled around the world on the HMS Beagle and realized that many of those organisms that he saw all around the world shared key features. He used that information to come up with the idea of natural selection, and descent with modification.
Zahraa_Hesham
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:الإنحدار مع التكيف
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-05-11 08:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وجدت لها ترجمتين الأولى المذكورة أعلاه وأراها الأكثر دقة وإليك الراب:

http://www.eltwhed.com/vb/showthread.php?55210---quot-...


والترجمة الثانية هي:
الإنحدار بالتحور البطيء


Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الإنحدار مع التكيف
Ahmed Gad El Rab
4النشوء و الارتقاء
LAILA HAGGAG


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإنحدار مع التكيف


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-05-11 08:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وجدت لها ترجمتين الأولى المذكورة أعلاه وأراها الأكثر دقة وإليك الراب:

http://www.eltwhed.com/vb/showthread.php?55210---quot-...


والترجمة الثانية هي:
الإنحدار بالتحور البطيء




Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النشوء و الارتقاء


Explanation:
it means the beginning then the development

LAILA HAGGAG
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search