O-linked

Arabic translation: مرتبط بذرة الأوكسجين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:O-linked
Arabic translation:مرتبط بذرة الأوكسجين
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

18:54 Feb 18, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: O-linked
R1 is selected from the group consisting of H, an optionally substituted acyl, an optionally substituted O-linked amino acid and ;
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
مرتبط بذرة الأوكسجين
Explanation:
مرتبط بالأوكسجين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2017-02-18 18:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

متصل بالأوكسجين
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مرتبط بذرة الأوكسجين
Oz Hamdoun
4مجتمعا مع الاكسجين
francoenglang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o-linked
مرتبط بذرة الأوكسجين


Explanation:
مرتبط بالأوكسجين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2017-02-18 18:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

متصل بالأوكسجين

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Sanad
2 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o-linked
مجتمعا مع الاكسجين


Explanation:
-----------

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search