free flow side to nose

Arabic translation: دفق جانبي باتجاه الفوهة

14:35 Feb 22, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: free flow side to nose
Check valve (free flow side to nose) (Part # 125-0604342007_070)
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:دفق جانبي باتجاه الفوهة
Explanation:
صمام عدم الرجوع (دفق جانبي باتجاه الفوهة)
Selected response from:

ali shurbaji
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4دفق جانبي باتجاه الفوهة
ali shurbaji
3خلِّي/فرِّغ جانب الجريان/السيلان حتى الفوَّهة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
خلِّي/فرِّغ جانب الجريان/السيلان حتى الفوَّهة


Explanation:
خلِّي/فرِّغ جانب الجريان/السيلان حتى الفوَّهة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دفق جانبي باتجاه الفوهة


Explanation:
صمام عدم الرجوع (دفق جانبي باتجاه الفوهة)

ali shurbaji
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search