cytoplasmic signalling partners

Arabic translation: شريكات سيتوبلازمية باعثة للإشارات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cytoplasmic signalling partners
Arabic translation:شريكات سيتوبلازمية باعثة للإشارات
Entered by: Assem AlKhallouf

21:34 Jan 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Structural Biology
English term or phrase: cytoplasmic signalling partners
G-protein-coupled receptors (GPCRs) are crucial nodes in the network that receive and transmit chemical, photonic or mechanical signals across the cell membrane to cytoplasmic signalling partners
Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
شريكات سيتوبلازمية باعثة للإشارات
Explanation:
شريكات سيتوبلازمية باعثة للإشارات
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks a million!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شركائها في شلال الإشارة المتواجدين بالسيتوبلازم
Mona Sherbiny
4شريكات سيتوبلازمية باعثة للإشارات
Assem AlKhallouf


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شركائها في شلال الإشارة المتواجدين بالسيتوبلازم


Explanation:
تُعرف مستقبلات GPCRs بأنها مستقبلات بروتينية توجد في غلاف الخلية وتعد المسؤولة عن استجابة الخلية للإشارات الكيميائية القادمة من أجزاء أخرى من الجسم (هرمون مثلاً) أو من الوسط الخارجي (الضوء)، وتلعب هذه المستقبلات دوراً هاماً في مختلف العمليات الحيوية في الجسم مثل تنظيم معدل ضربات القلب، ضغط الدم والهضم وتتوسط العديد من العمليات الحسية مثل التذوق وغيرها، كذلك تلعب دوراً في التواصل الكيميائي بين خلايا الدماغ.

تتميز هذه المستقبلات بخصائص تجعل من الصعب جداً دراستها؛ لكن حديثاً طور العلماء تقنية جديدة تستطيع تسهيل دراسة آلية عمل مستقبلات GPCRs ومعرفة البروتينات التي تشارك في شلال الإشارة الذي يقوم المستقبل بإطلاقه ومعرفة كيف يتحرك GPCR بعد تفعيله في الخلية، ويرى العلماء أن هذا الاكتشاف يشكل خطوة كبيرة في مجال الأبحاث البيولوجية وله تطبيقات واسعة في علاج مختلف الأمراض.


أُجري هذا البحث في : University of California - San Francisco ونُشر في مجلة : Cell

Mona Sherbiny
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شريكات سيتوبلازمية باعثة للإشارات


Explanation:
شريكات سيتوبلازمية باعثة للإشارات

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a million!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search