Can advance targeted drug therapy

Arabic translation: يمكن أن يساعد في تطوير أو تقدم العلاج الدوائي المستهدف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Can advance targeted drug therapy
Arabic translation:يمكن أن يساعد في تطوير أو تقدم العلاج الدوائي المستهدف

16:54 Nov 30, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-12-03 18:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Can advance targeted drug therapy
so understanding what types of mutations occur naturally and what their physiological consequences are can advance targeted drug therapy
Kowthar Alasady
Iraq
يمكن أن يساعد في تطوير أو تقدم العلاج الدوائي المستهدف
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يمكن أن يساعد في تطوير أو تقدم العلاج الدوائي المستهدف
Fathy Shehatto
5يمكنه أن يدفع/يعزز العلاج الدوائي المستهدف
Dr. Ola Siam


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
can advance targeted drug therapy
يمكنه أن يدفع/يعزز العلاج الدوائي المستهدف


Explanation:
يمكنه أن يدفع/يعزز العلاج الدوائي المستهدف

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
can advance targeted drug therapy
يمكن أن يساعد في تطوير أو تقدم العلاج الدوائي المستهدف


Explanation:
.

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam
2 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search