monthly stock report

Arabic translation: تقرير شهري عن المخزون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monthly stock report
Arabic translation:تقرير شهري عن المخزون
Entered by: Sami Khamou

04:22 May 15, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: monthly stock report
The first party will provide the second party a monthly stock report and allow him access to visit the stock.
shamel
تقرير شهري عن المخزون
Explanation:
تقرير شهري عن المخزون

أو

تقرير المخزون الشهري
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8تقرير شهري عن المخزون
Sami Khamou
5 +2الجرد الشهري
hamuksha (X)
1 +2تقرير الرصيد الشهري
Shazly


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
تقرير شهري عن المخزون


Explanation:
تقرير شهري عن المخزون

أو

تقرير المخزون الشهري

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
55 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Shog Imas
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Shog

agree  muhammad turman
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Muhammad

agree  Sanaa Omrany
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Sanaa

agree  Saleh Ayyub
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  sandouk
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you Sandouk

agree  Amer al-Azem
2 days 24 mins
  -> Thank you Amer

agree  AhmedAMS
190 days
  -> Thank you Ahmed

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الجرد الشهري


Explanation:
al-gard ash'shahri
the term current in the bussiness field, the word الجرد equal تقرير المخزون and labels also the process, or action itself, which is usually regular; weekly, monthly, annually.

hamuksha (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agimus
9 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Amer al-Azem: نعم
1 day 23 hrs
  -> thanx

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تقرير الرصيد الشهري


Explanation:
تقرير الرصيد المخزني الشهري

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
15 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
189 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search