P&L/Balance Sheet

Arabic translation: الأرباح والخسائر/الميزانية العامة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:P&L/Balance Sheet
Arabic translation:الأرباح والخسائر/الميزانية العامة
Entered by: BarkalBoy

05:14 Dec 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: P&L/Balance Sheet
Her breadth of experience encompasses full P&L/Balance Sheet responsibility for Arrow's largest single business operation, massive cross cultural change and communication programs,
ahmad65
الأرباح والخسائر/الميزانية العامة
Explanation:
من أنواع الحسابات المالية.
Selected response from:

BarkalBoy
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ميزانية الأرباح والخسائر
Sabry Hameed
4 +3الأرباح والخسائر/الميزانية العامة
BarkalBoy
5 +1حساب الأرباح و الخسائر/إعداد الميزانية العامة
Alaa AHMED


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الأرباح والخسائر/الميزانية العامة


Explanation:
من أنواع الحسابات المالية.

BarkalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  Nado2002
6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
36 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ميزانية الأرباح والخسائر


Explanation:
ميزانية الأرباح والخسائر

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
9 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day 1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
36 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
p&l/balance sheet
حساب الأرباح و الخسائر/إعداد الميزانية العامة


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 698

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
36 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search