cost of renenue

Arabic translation: cost of revenue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:تكلفة الإيراد
Arabic translation:cost of revenue
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

20:34 Dec 31, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cost of renenue
an entry in a balance sheet.
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
تكلفة الإيراد
Explanation:
معجم أبو غزالة
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9تكلفة الإيراد
Fuad Yahya
5It should be cost of revenue not "cost of renenue"
Raouf Malek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
تكلفة الإيراد


Explanation:
معجم أبو غزالة

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
8 mins

agree  ALI HASAN
19 mins

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
43 mins

agree  R Farhat: أو تكلفة العوائد
1 hr

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
12 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
32 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It should be cost of revenue not "cost of renenue"


Explanation:
تكلفة ايراداية

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search