private client stockbroker

Arabic translation: سمسار أوراق مالية لعملاء أفراد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private client stockbroker
Arabic translation:سمسار أوراق مالية لعملاء أفراد
Entered by: Shazly

20:22 Oct 25, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Investment
English term or phrase: private client stockbroker
xxx works as a private client stockbroker

Note:
(private client here means the clients that services are provided for)

Arabic Reference will be highly appreciated.
Thank you
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
سمسار أوراق مالية لعملاء أفراد
Explanation:

سمسار أوراق مالية للأفراد
سمسار أوراق مالية لمستثمرين أفراد

Specialize in the provision of services for private investors (also known as private clients). He provides financial advice on stocks, bonds, mutual funds and a wide range of other financial products to individual investors.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
I think this is the one as a counterpart of Corporate stockbroker.
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3سمسار أوراق مالي
Waleed Mohamed
5وكيل البورصة للعملاء الخاصين
Ashraf Sada
5semsar as'hum lel3ameel alkhaas
zax
3زبون سمسارِ البورصة الخاصِّ
Raouf Malek
1 +1سمسار أوراق مالية لعملاء أفراد
Shazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
زبون سمسارِ البورصة الخاصِّ


Explanation:
زبون سمسارِ البورصة الخاصِّ
When providing investment services for private clients, they are known as private client stockbrokers

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
سمسار أوراق مالي


Explanation:
سمسار أوراق مالية لعملاء القطاع الخاص

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-25 20:28:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سمسار أوراق مالية لعملاء القطاع الخاص

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
9 mins

agree  Mazyoun
2 hrs

agree  Arabella K-
21 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سمسار أوراق مالية لعملاء أفراد


Explanation:

سمسار أوراق مالية للأفراد
سمسار أوراق مالية لمستثمرين أفراد

Specialize in the provision of services for private investors (also known as private clients). He provides financial advice on stocks, bonds, mutual funds and a wide range of other financial products to individual investors.

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
I think this is the one as a counterpart of Corporate stockbroker.
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semsar as'hum lel3ameel alkhaas


Explanation:
as'hum=stock gives the holder voting power

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وكيل البورصة للعملاء الخاصين


Explanation:
في قطاع البنوك و شركات الاوراق المالية يكون هناك عملاء لهم وضع خاص مما يتطلب احالتهم الى و كيل بورصة من نوع خاص يعرف بالوكيل الخاص

Ashraf Sada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search