non-solicitaion ageement

Arabic translation: اتفاقية عدم السعي وراء موظفي الشركة أو عملائها بعد الاستقالة من الشركة

06:31 Nov 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / assignment of inventions
English term or phrase: non-solicitaion ageement
Assignment of inventions, non-disclosure and non-solicitation Agreement


- Agreement name
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:اتفاقية عدم السعي وراء موظفي الشركة أو عملائها بعد الاستقالة من الشركة
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-11-27 07:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Check also this link:

http://mba.tuck.dartmouth.edu/pecenter/resources/glossary_i_...
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you AhmedAMS

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1اتفاقية عدم السعي وراء موظفي الشركة أو عملائها بعد الاستقالة من الشركة
AhmedAMS
5اتفاقيه عدم العمل مع الشركات المنافسه
zax
3اتفاقية منع الموظف الحالي من العمل مستقبلا في شركة منافسة
duraid
1اتفاقية عدم تجديد العقد
Zeinab Asfour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اتفاقية عدم السعي وراء موظفي الشركة أو عملائها بعد الاستقالة من الشركة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-11-27 07:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Check also this link:

http://mba.tuck.dartmouth.edu/pecenter/resources/glossary_i_...


    Reference: http://www.teccoach.com/abcs/Glossary.pdf
AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thank you AhmedAMS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
5 days
  -> Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اتفاقية منع الموظف الحالي من العمل مستقبلا في شركة منافسة


Explanation:
http://library.findlaw.com/2000/Dec/8/128620.html

A noncompetition agreement prevents your employee from going to work for a competitor for a specified period of time. A nonsolicitation agreement prevents your employee from soliciting your customers for a specified period of time. These agreements can be very helpful in protecting your business information and customer relationships.

duraid
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
اتفاقية عدم تجديد العقد


Explanation:
http://contracts.onecle.com/entrust/wyatt.noncomp.2001.04.09...

This is my version of the term :D

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اتفاقيه عدم العمل مع الشركات المنافسه


Explanation:
زاكس

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search