combined companies

Arabic translation: الشركات المتحدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined companies
Arabic translation:الشركات المتحدة
Entered by: Shazly

21:57 Jul 29, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / companies
English term or phrase: combined companies
The combined companies will focus on providing a better, more comprehensive experience for users .
halani
United Arab Emirates
الشركات المتحدة
Explanation:
The combined company will be well capitalized, and will have sufficient liquidity to execute on its business plan
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الشركات المندمجة
yzmohasseb
5الشركات المنضمه/المشتركه
zax
4الشركات المؤتلفة
Asim Fageary
1 +3الشركات المتحدة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الشركات المنضمه/المشتركه


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-29 22:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الموحدة الجهد

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الشركات المتحدة


Explanation:
The combined company will be well capitalized, and will have sufficient liquidity to execute on its business plan

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs

agree  emhassan
8 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الشركات المندمجة


Explanation:
لا ارى فرقاً بينها وبين merged companies.

yzmohasseb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: Agree like joint Ventures…..
1 day 13 hrs

agree  ChicagoLinguist
6 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الشركات المؤتلفة


Explanation:
الشركات المؤتلفة تختلف عن المتحدة حيث أن المتحدة هي united companies
والمتحدة قد تكون شركات ضمن مجموعات شركات ملاك كل شركة هم ملاك المجموعة أما في حالة المؤتلفة ليس من الضروري أن يكون ملاك كل شركة هم ملاك المجموعة لأن أصلاً المؤتلفة ليست مجموعة وإنما مؤتلفة لغرض القيام بمشاريع محددة يقدم فيها كل منها مجال نشاطه

Asim Fageary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search