Made in Mexico

Arabic translation: صنع في المكسيك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Made in Mexico
Arabic translation:صنع في المكسيك

17:17 Nov 10, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Made in Mexico
Made in Mexico, as in the labels of procuts from Mexico.

Thank you!
Art
صنع في المكسيك
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6صنع في المكسيك
Nadia Ayoub
5 +5ًصُنع في المكسيك
Rehab Mohamed
4مصنّع فى المكسيك
meroo
3مصنع فى المكسيك
meroo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
made in mexico
ًصُنع في المكسيك


Explanation:
*

Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
0 min
  -> Thank you Ahmad!

agree  Assem Mazloum:
5 mins
  -> thank you Assem, how du do?

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr
  -> Thank you Hani!

agree  Ahmad Barakat
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ahmad!

agree  Sam Shalalo
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
made in mexico
صنع في المكسيك


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
0 min
  -> Thanks Ahmad :)

agree  Assem Mazloum:
7 mins
  -> Thanks Assem :)

agree  Ahmad Barakat
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ahmad :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

agree  Sam Shalalo
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Sam :)

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
20 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Hervana :)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
made in mexico
مصنع فى المكسيك


Explanation:
this sentence must be a complete sentence without any think to add another objective to it.

meroo
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made in mexico
مصنّع فى المكسيك


Explanation:
the statement must be completed without needed more words

meroo
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search