communication

Arabic translation: نقل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication
Arabic translation:نقل
Entered by: halani

04:55 Dec 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: communication
The duplication, storage, communication or distribution of any content of this site is strictly prohibited.
Ahmad73
نقل
Explanation:
نقل المحتوى
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5نقل
halani
4الإتصال
Mohamed Hosni
2 +2نشر
Sam21


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
نقل


Explanation:
نقل المحتوى

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
4 mins
  -> Thanks Mujdey

agree  Ahmed Badawy
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  marwa_adam
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Marwa

agree  TAKOAS
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Abdel Rahim

agree  Saleh Ayyub
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نشر


Explanation:
Another alternative.

نشر أو توزيع المحتوى


Sam21
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

agree  Riadh Muslih (X): Agree. This really means to spread (publicize) ....
20 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإتصال


Explanation:
هذا ما إستنتجته من السياق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2010-12-24 20:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإتصال أو التواصل

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search