yield

Arabic translation: معدل العائد/مردود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield
Arabic translation:معدل العائد/مردود
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

13:29 Sep 23, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Finance terminology
English term or phrase: yield
Bond yield is the rate of return that accrues on a bond investment, taking into account the interest payments and any profit on bond price
DavidAndrew
معدل العائد/مردود
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for help
I really appreciate that
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4معدل العائد/مردود
Nadia Ayoub
4مردود/عائد
Ohan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
معدل العائد/مردود


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for help
I really appreciate that

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mahmoud: Master as always
0 min
  -> Yes, the dictionary is a Master ;)

agree  TargamaT team
1 min
  -> Many thanks Targamat :)

agree  Ohan
12 mins
  -> Many thanks Ohan :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Many thanks our King :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مردود/عائد


Explanation:
/

Ohan
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search