Coaching Activity Profile

Arabic translation: نبذة/موجز للنشاط التدريبي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coaching Activity Profile
Arabic translation:نبذة/موجز للنشاط التدريبي
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

06:55 Feb 5, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: Coaching Activity Profile
Deluxe Financial sales managers had a 21% overall gain in 30 coaching skills, as assessed by their salespeople, employing our Coaching Activity Profile (CAP measurement tool), before/after Field Coaching.
Howaida Emad
نبذة/موجز للنشاط التدريبي
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نبذة/موجز للنشاط التدريبي
Liliane Hatem
4لمحة عن النشاط التدريبي
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
3بروفايل النشاط التدريبي
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coaching activity profile
نبذة/موجز للنشاط التدريبي


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coaching activity profile
بروفايل النشاط التدريبي


Explanation:
بروفايل النشاط التدريبي

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coaching activity profile
لمحة عن النشاط التدريبي


Explanation:
.

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search