National Account Mgr.

Arabic translation: مدير الحساب الإقليمي

09:11 Feb 5, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: National Account Mgr.
A Dannon Yogurt National Account Mgr. used concepts/tools in our Value-Driven Selling workshop to close a million dollar sale immediately after completing a Dannon customized workshop.
Howaida Emad
Arabic translation:مدير الحساب الإقليمي
Explanation:
مدير الحساب المحلي
Selected response from:

asmasry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مدير الحساب الإقليمي
asmasry
4 +1مدير الحسابات الوطنية / القومية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national account mgr.
مدير الحسابات الوطنية / القومية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Nabil
12 mins

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
18 mins

disagree  Hany Adel: ناشيونال هنا لا تعني في رأيي الشخصي قومي أو وطني .. لانه يتعلق بشركة تسويق أو مبيعات تريد تحقيق معدل ربح وهو المسئول عن متابعة هذا في الشركة بناءا على البيع على أساس القيمة
24 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national account mgr.
مدير الحساب الإقليمي


Explanation:
مدير الحساب المحلي

asmasry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
1 day 17 mins
  ->  Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search