the service professional's critical role

Arabic translation: الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة

17:38 Feb 5, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the service professional's critical role
this term is an answer for what do customers need?
samia Ibrahim
Egypt
Arabic translation:الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة
Taghreed Mahmoud
4 +1الدور الأساسي الذي يؤديه محترفو الخدمة
Liliane Hatem
4الدور المهم/الأساسي/الرئيسي الذي يؤديه المتخصصون في تقديم الخدمة
Heba Abed
4الدور الحاسم لمهنيّي الخدمة
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
4الدرو الخطير الذي يقوم مه محترفوا الخدمة
asmasry
3الدور الحيوي لمحترفي تقديم الخدمات
mona elshazly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Nabil
18 mins
  -> Thanks so much

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدور الأساسي الذي يؤديه محترفو الخدمة


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asmasry: محترفو جمع مذكر سالم أشكرك على المعلومة
49 mins
  -> Thank you asmasry:)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدور الحاسم لمهنيّي الخدمة


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدرو الخطير الذي يقوم مه محترفوا الخدمة


Explanation:
الدرو الحساس/الدور الحرج/الدور المهم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-05 19:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الدور الذي يقوم به محترفو الخدمة

asmasry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الدور الحيوي لمحترفي تقديم الخدمات


Explanation:
الدور الحيوي لمحترفي تقديم الخدمات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدور المهم/الأساسي/الرئيسي الذي يؤديه المتخصصون في تقديم الخدمة


Explanation:
الدور المهم/الأساسي/الرئيسي/الجوهري الذي يؤديه المتخصصون في تقديم الخدمة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search