world-class

Arabic translation: على المستوى العالمي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:world-class
Arabic translation:على المستوى العالمي
Entered by: TargamaT team

15:39 Feb 24, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Sales
English term or phrase: world-class
We offer total custom-design and full services such as consulting, salesforce studies, facilitation, along with the most extensive curriculum available: 33 world-class workshops that can be integrated and customized as needed.
Howaida Emad
على المستوى العالمي
Explanation:
على المستوى العالمي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الطراز العالمى
Heba Elhadad
4 +1على مستوى عالمي
Haytham Boles
5على الصعيد العالمي
Rania1974
4مستوي عالمي
hassan zekry
4على المستوى العالمي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على المستوى العالمي


Explanation:
على المستوى العالمي

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 481

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مستوي عالمي


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 374

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
على الصعيد العالمي


Explanation:
على الصعيد العالمي

Rania1974
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
على مستوى عالمي


Explanation:
على مستوى عالمي

Haytham Boles
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mona!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الطراز العالمى


Explanation:
33ورشةعمل من الطراز العالمى

Heba Elhadad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  heba abidi: المستوى العالمي
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search