whether such services have

Arabic translation: ما إذا كانت هذه الخدمات قد تم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whether such services have
Arabic translation:ما إذا كانت هذه الخدمات قد تم
Entered by: Nader Hassan

13:04 Feb 27, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: whether such services have
The first issue that must be addressed in analyzing whether intra-group services have been rendered is whether such services have in fact been rendered.

What will be the best translation to this sentence?
Nader Hassan
Qatar
ما إذا كانت هذه الخدمات قد تم
Explanation:
ما إذا كانت هذه الخدمات قد تم
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ما إذا كانت هذه الخدمات قد تم
Tamer Mekhimar
5إن تم بالفعل تقديم هذه الخدمات
Liliane Hatem
4ما إذا كان قد تم تقديم هذه الخدمات بالفعل
Ahmed Badawy
4اذا ما كان قد تم بالفعل تقديم هذه الخدمات
Hany Adel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إن تم بالفعل تقديم هذه الخدمات


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-27 13:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن تم بالفعل تقديم هكذا خدمات

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ما إذا كان قد تم تقديم هذه الخدمات بالفعل


Explanation:
تحديد ما إذا كان قد تم تقديم هذه الخدمات من عدمه


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اذا ما كان قد تم بالفعل تقديم هذه الخدمات


Explanation:
اذا ما كان قد تم بالفعل تقديم هذه الخدمات

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ما إذا كانت هذه الخدمات قد تم


Explanation:
ما إذا كانت هذه الخدمات قد تم

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Ibrahim:
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search