“milk route”

Arabic translation: مسار/طريق قصير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: “milk route”
Arabic translation:مسار/طريق قصير
Entered by: Heba Abed

14:28 Feb 29, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Sales
English term or phrase: “milk route”
Most programs do not train managers how to allocate their coaching time so they get the best ROI for their time investment and as a result, they give everyone equal time and plan their visits like a “milk route”. According to most experts, the salespeople who have room to develop and are most “coachable” deserve the maximum coaching time.
Howaida Emad
مسار/طريق قصير
Explanation:
مسار/طريق قصير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-29 14:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الزيارة مثل "المسار/الطريق القصير"أي لا تستغرق زمناً طويلاً - زيارة قصيرة المدة
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طريقة توزيع اللبن
Hany Adel
4مسار/طريق قصير
Heba Abed


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسار/طريق قصير


Explanation:
مسار/طريق قصير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-29 14:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الزيارة مثل "المسار/الطريق القصير"أي لا تستغرق زمناً طويلاً - زيارة قصيرة المدة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طريقة توزيع اللبن


Explanation:
طريقة توزيع اللبن
أو
مسار توزيع اللبن

وهي طريقة توزيع من عميل الى عميل على التوالي
دكتور سمير المفروض عنده توحيد للمصطلحات
بالتوفيق
تحياتي


Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search