shelving

Arabic translation: الأولي في تجهيز الرفوق (للمستودعات) ز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shelving
Arabic translation:الأولي في تجهيز الرفوق (للمستودعات) ز
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

19:15 Jun 3, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: shelving
**** is a business for the new generation. It is fully internet-based, and as a result of development work over 9 months coming to fruition they can demonstrate that in the UK market they are now No.1 for shelving, No.2 and No.3 for racking, considerably in advance of their nearest competitors. This makes them confident that they can accelerate your development on the Internet, as they have a good knowledge of your business.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
الأولي في تجهيز الرفوق (للمستودعات) ز
Explanation:
000000000000000
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الأولي في تجهيز الرفوق (للمستودعات) ز
Awad Balaish
4تركيب الرفوف
Moodi
4رفوف العرض
Ahlam H
4رفوف
David Palmer
4التهوية/التجفيف بالوضع على الرف
TargamaT team


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التهوية/التجفيف بالوضع على الرف


Explanation:
التهوية/التجفيف بالوضع على الرف

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 496

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأولي في تجهيز الرفوق (للمستودعات) ز


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> Thank you Saleh,

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رفوف


Explanation:
وهذا ينطبق على المتاجر التقليدية.


David Palmer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رفوف العرض


Explanation:
رفوف العرض ( رفوف البيع بالتجزئة)
http://translate.google.tn/translate?hl=ar&sl=en&u=http://ww...

Ahlam H
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تركيب الرفوف


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search