racking

Arabic translation: تركيب الحوامل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:racking
Arabic translation:تركيب الحوامل
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

19:16 Jun 3, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: racking
YYYYY is a business for the new generation. It is fully internet-based, and as a result of development work over 9 months coming to fruition they can demonstrate that in the UK market they are now No.1 for shelving, No.2 and No.3 for racking, considerably in advance of their nearest competitors. This makes them confident that they can accelerate your development on the Internet, as they have a good knowledge of your business.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
تركيب الحوامل
Explanation:
تجهيز /تركيب الحوامل والرفوف ومنصات العرض مثلاً
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الثانية ولثالثة في تركيب سقالات المستودعات
Awad Balaish
4تركيب الحوامل
Moodi
4تحدير
TargamaT team


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحدير


Explanation:
تحدير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2013-06-03 19:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إذا كان منتج الشركة يفصل بالماء فهو تحدير

أما إذا كان يفصل بالحة الجافة فهو نخل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2013-06-03 19:35:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالحاالة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 496

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الثانية ولثالثة في تركيب سقالات المستودعات


Explanation:
0000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: I am in New Zealand still, and doing court, immigration and translation work :)
1 hr
  -> Thank you Saleh, where are you now?

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تركيب الحوامل


Explanation:
تجهيز /تركيب الحوامل والرفوف ومنصات العرض مثلاً

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search