sub sectorial

Arabic translation: قطاع فرعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub sectorial
Arabic translation:قطاع فرعي
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

05:43 Dec 18, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / terminology
English term or phrase: sub sectorial
--
Omnia Abulgar
قطاع فرعي
Explanation:
https://ar.glosbe.com/ar/en/قطاع فرعي
تتعلق بالقطاعات الفرعية
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3قطاع فرعي
Oz Hamdoun
4دون القطاعي
Mr. Mukhtar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قطاع فرعي


Explanation:
https://ar.glosbe.com/ar/en/قطاع فرعي
تتعلق بالقطاعات الفرعية

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
47 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  Amro Alhowbani
9 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  malika2012
14 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دون القطاعي


Explanation:
https://www.unido.org/fileadmin/user_media/PMO/idb35_8add1a....
صفحة 51

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search