reputation for integrity built

Arabic translation: سمعة الأمانة التي كسبناها

06:00 Dec 22, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: reputation for integrity built
London Stock Exchange Group
is a leading global market
infrastructure group, with
a reputation for integrity built
over three hundred years.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:سمعة الأمانة التي كسبناها
Explanation:
خلال ثلاثة قرون
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سمعة النزاهة التي اكتسبناها
Ahmed Bideiwy
5سمعة الأمانة التي كسبناها
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سمعة الأمانة التي كسبناها


Explanation:
خلال ثلاثة قرون

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سمعة النزاهة التي اكتسبناها


Explanation:
business integrity نزاهة الأعمال

Ahmed Bideiwy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search