Industry partner

Arabic translation: شريك صناعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Industry partner
Arabic translation:شريك صناعي
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

18:41 Jan 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Industry partner
industry partner for "Infrastructure and Urban Development

Industry Partner is an organizational membership category which provides member benefits to an institution and its employees. There are five Industry Partner member categories: AE/EA Firm, At-Risk Firm, Professional Services Firm, Public/Private Owner Firm and Specialty Contractor or Manufacturer/Supplier Firm.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
شريك في الصناعة
Explanation:
شريك في الصناعة
Selected response from:

albati
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شريك في الصناعة
albati
5راعي الصناعة
Belal Hegazy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
industry partner
راعي الصناعة


Explanation:
راعي الصناعة
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="Industry partner" + الصن...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
industry partner
شريك في الصناعة


Explanation:
شريك في الصناعة

albati
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search