Infrastructure and Urban Development

Arabic translation: البنى التحتية والتنمية العمرانية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Infrastructure and Urban Development
Arabic translation:البنى التحتية والتنمية العمرانية
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

19:10 Jan 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Infrastructure and Urban Development
an industry partner for "Infrastructure and Urban Development

please see the link below
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
البنية التحتية والتطوير العمراني
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?biw=1093&bih=530&ei=Fc5PWrG...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5البنية التحتية والتنمية الحضرية
albati
5البنية التحتية والتطوير العمراني
Belal Hegazy
4البنية التحتية و إنشاء أو إعداد المجال الحضاري
Mohamed Hosni
3 +1رابطة تطوير البنية التحتية والتنمية العمرانية
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infrastructure and urban development
البنية التحتية والتطوير العمراني


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?biw=1093&bih=530&ei=Fc5PWrG...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infrastructure and urban development
رابطة تطوير البنية التحتية والتنمية العمرانية


Explanation:
اعتقد أن development تعود إلى كل من البنية والتنمية العمرانية

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salah Khalifa: أو مبادرة
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infrastructure and urban development
البنية التحتية والتنمية الحضرية


Explanation:
البنية التحتية والتنمية الحضرية
البنية التحتية والتطوير الحضري

albati
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infrastructure and urban development
البنية التحتية و إنشاء أو إعداد المجال الحضاري


Explanation:
Suggestion,

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search