Friction-free order

Arabic translation: سلس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Friction-free order
Arabic translation:سلس
Entered by: madleen

15:46 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Friction-free order
Enjoy our friction-free ordering
madleen
United States
سلس
Explanation:
نظام طلب سلس
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سلس
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4الشراء السهل المباشر
Ayman Massoud
4نظامنا السّلس خالي الاحتكاك
Riaan Faouri


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
friction-free order
سلس


Explanation:
نظام طلب سلس

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riaan Faouri
14 mins
  -> شكراً ريان

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
friction-free order
نظامنا السّلس خالي الاحتكاك


Explanation:
Today's customers want a process that is easy and friction-free from their point of view, like manage inventory, understand where customer orders are in the pipeline, and identify which customers have checked into the store through the mobile app to pick up their online orders.

Example sentence(s):
  • The first cities to create friction-free enterprise zones will get a lot of entrepreneurial traction.

    Reference: http://www.wordnik.com/words/friction-free
Riaan Faouri
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
friction-free order
الشراء السهل المباشر


Explanation:
of frictionless commerce

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search