MCS rule

Arabic translation: لائحة/ نظام وزارة الخدمة المدنية

19:59 Feb 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: MCS rule
General Note: If one working day fall in between two Public Holidays then this day will be considered as public holiday (example EID el Fitr is 25.09 to 05.10, and if 05.10 is Wednesday, employee will report to work on 06.10 which is Thursday and then they will take week off days 'Friday + Saturday', as per MCS rule, it is only one working day between holidays and this Thursday will also be treated as public holiday)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:لائحة/ نظام وزارة الخدمة المدنية
Explanation:
https://www.mcs.gov.sa/pages/Default.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-13 21:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالمملكة العربية السعودية
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اللائحة الصادرة عن وزارة الخدمة المدنية
George Soliman
4وزارة الخدمة المدنية (السعودية)
sayed sadk
4لائحة/ نظام وزارة الخدمة المدنية
Mahmoud Suleiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mcs rule
لائحة/ نظام وزارة الخدمة المدنية


Explanation:
https://www.mcs.gov.sa/pages/Default.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-13 21:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالمملكة العربية السعودية

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mcs rule
وزارة الخدمة المدنية (السعودية)


Explanation:
this is the abbreviation of Saudi Ministry of Civil Service.

sayed sadk
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mcs rule
اللائحة الصادرة عن وزارة الخدمة المدنية


Explanation:
MCS stands for Ministry of Civil Services

George Soliman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search