dispersal policies

Arabic translation: سياسات التوزيع

08:53 Feb 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / migration
English term or phrase: dispersal policies
When countries settle humanitarian migrants through dispersal policies, they should bear in mind employment-related factors

ِAny better suggestions rather than سياسات التشتت

Thanks in advance.
Ahmed Shalabi
Arabic translation:سياسات التوزيع
Explanation:
سياسات توزيع المهاجرين وإعادة تسكينهم حتى لا يكونوا مركزين في منطقة ما ويخلقو جيتو وحتى لا يشعر المواطنين المحليين بتركيز
المهاجرين القادمين في منطقة معينة ولتسهيل الإندماج لاحقاَ

https://academic.oup.com/jrs/article-abstract/25/1/25/150715...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-19 10:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويقصد هنا التوزيع الجغرافي للمهاجرين القادمين داخل البلد نفسه
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سياسات إجلاء وتوزيع المهاجرين
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4سياسات التوزيع
HATEM EL HADARY
3سياسات التفريق
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سياسات إجلاء وتوزيع المهاجرين


Explanation:
سياسات إجلاء وتوزيع المهاجرين

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: توزيع المهاجرين
28 mins
  -> thanks

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سياسات التفريق


Explanation:
Just Suggestion


    https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enSA762SA762&ei=6peKWqDOBoeBU6q8mYgO&q=%D8%AA%D9%81%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%82+%D8%A7%D9%84%
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سياسات التوزيع


Explanation:
سياسات توزيع المهاجرين وإعادة تسكينهم حتى لا يكونوا مركزين في منطقة ما ويخلقو جيتو وحتى لا يشعر المواطنين المحليين بتركيز
المهاجرين القادمين في منطقة معينة ولتسهيل الإندماج لاحقاَ

https://academic.oup.com/jrs/article-abstract/25/1/25/150715...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-19 10:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويقصد هنا التوزيع الجغرافي للمهاجرين القادمين داخل البلد نفسه


    https://academic.oup.com/jrs/article-abstract/25/1/25/1507159
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you so much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search