items on consignment

Arabic translation: عناصر مودعة على سبيل الأمانة - أغراض بالأمانة/على سبيل الأمانة

06:24 Apr 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / commercial
English term or phrase: items on consignment
Arabic meaning of items on consignment


Context:


items on consignment
TariqSh
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:عناصر مودعة على سبيل الأمانة - أغراض بالأمانة/على سبيل الأمانة
Explanation:
عناصر مودعة على سبيل الأمانة - أغراض بالأمانة/على سبيل الأمانة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-22 06:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عناصر/أغراض/مواد مودعة على سبيل الأمانة؛ عناصر/أغراض/مواد برسم الأمانة
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/goods-on-consignment/
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1البضاعة تحت البيع أو التصريف
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5عناصر مودعة على سبيل الأمانة - أغراض بالأمانة/على سبيل الأمانة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4اصناف الشحنة
Loai Hamouda
4بضائع/مواد/أموال برسم الأمانة/ برسم الإيداع
TargamaT team
3بنود التسليم - شروط التسليم
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بضائع/مواد/أموال برسم الأمانة/ برسم الإيداع


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/consignment.asp

بحسب سياقك الشامل

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 482

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عناصر مودعة على سبيل الأمانة - أغراض بالأمانة/على سبيل الأمانة


Explanation:
عناصر مودعة على سبيل الأمانة - أغراض بالأمانة/على سبيل الأمانة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-22 06:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عناصر/أغراض/مواد مودعة على سبيل الأمانة؛ عناصر/أغراض/مواد برسم الأمانة
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/goods-on-consignment/

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you very much

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
البضاعة تحت البيع أو التصريف


Explanation:
البضاعة تحت البيع أو التصريف


    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/items-on-consignment/
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
13 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بنود التسليم - شروط التسليم


Explanation:
بنود التسليم - شروط التسليم

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اصناف الشحنة


Explanation:
Evidence of evaluation or testing in the form of a copy of the records (certificate of testing - proof of functionality) on every item within the consignment and a protocol containing all record information

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search