product and cart combination to overturn

Arabic translation: انقلاب سيارة النقل ومجموعة المنتجات التي عليها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: product and cart combination to overturn
Arabic translation:انقلاب سيارة النقل ومجموعة المنتجات التي عليها
Entered by: mohamed aglan

09:14 May 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: product and cart combination to overturn
A product and cart combination should be moved with care. Quick stops, excessive force, and uneven surfaces may cause the product and cart combination to overturn. 
aya omar
Egypt
انقلاب سيارة النقل ومجموعة المنتجات التي عليها
Explanation:
يؤدي التوقف المفاجئ إلى انقلاب السيارة وما بها من مجموعة منتجات
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1انقلاب سيارة النقل ومجموعة المنتجات التي عليها
mohamed aglan
5انحراف العربة والمنتج عن طريقها وسقوطها.
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انقلاب سيارة النقل ومجموعة المنتجات التي عليها


Explanation:
يؤدي التوقف المفاجئ إلى انقلاب السيارة وما بها من مجموعة منتجات

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انحراف العربة والمنتج عن طريقها وسقوطها.


Explanation:
يجب تحريك العربة والمنتج بعناية، قد تؤدي التوقفات السريعة، والقوة المفرطة والأسطح غير المستوية إلى انحراف العربة والمنتج وسقوطها.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search