your good office

Arabic translation: من مكتبكم الموقر/الكريم

14:19 Jul 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Bid Bond Guarantee
English term or phrase: your good office
3. Will it be sufficient that we provide information and documents requested in the pre-qualification Questionnaire sent in February,2018 by your good office.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Arabic translation:من مكتبكم الموقر/الكريم
Explanation:
المرسل من مكتبكم الموقر/الكريم
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا اخي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مساعيكم الحميدة
Muhammad Khalid
4من مكتبكم الموقر/الكريم
Ayman Massoud
4من خلال سعادتكم
Maha Hussein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من خلال سعادتكم


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/your g...

Maha Hussein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من مكتبكم الموقر/الكريم


Explanation:
المرسل من مكتبكم الموقر/الكريم

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكرا اخي

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مساعيكم الحميدة


Explanation:
your good office
مساعيكم الحميدة

Example sentence(s):
  • Hence, we call on the international community, embodied in the United Nations and your good office, to act swiftly and decisively to put an end to this campaign of terror.
  • ومن ثم، فإننا نناشد المجتمع الدولي، الذي تجسده الأمم المتحدة ومساعيكم الحميدة، أن يتصرف على نحو سريع وحاسم لوضع حد لحملة الترويع هذه.
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search