to job

Arabic translation: يسمسر/يقاول من الباطن

22:45 Sep 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to job
To profit privately from public office and official business
Luce Lacquaniti
Italy
Arabic translation:يسمسر/يقاول من الباطن
Explanation:
Turn a public office or a position of trust to private advantage.
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يسمسر/يقاول من الباطن
Belal Hegazy
3يستغل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يسمسر/يقاول من الباطن


Explanation:
Turn a public office or a position of trust to private advantage.

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يستغل


Explanation:
يستغل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-09-07 05:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المساءلة التأديبية للقضاة - صفحة 108 - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.it/books?isbn=9796500291383
شامي يسين - 2016
وظيفته، ولا تتسم سماه بسماها إلا إذا تمثلت في نفسه فضائلها "، ذلك أن توافر قيم النزاهة في القاضي يعتبر من أهم الضمانات اللازمة لحماية حقوق وحريات الإنسان وصيانة ... وظيفته القضائية، فعليه ألا يستغل منصبه لتعزيز مصالحه الشخصية أو مصالح أحد ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search