Adjacency Sales

Arabic translation: مبيعات المنتجات ذات الصلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjacency Sales
Arabic translation:مبيعات المنتجات ذات الصلة

11:44 Oct 15, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-18 20:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / البيع بالتجزئ
English term or phrase: Adjacency Sales
السلام عليكم
أريد ترجمة هذا المصطلح في سياق ملف متعلق بالبيع بالتجزية
مع الشكر
elsherief
مبيعات المنتجات ذات الصلة
Explanation:
تعني أن الشركة تحاول التسويق لمنتجات أخرى مكملة لمنتجها مثلما تسوق شركات الأزياء للعطور أو الأحذية بالإضافة لقطع الملابس التي تبيعها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-10-15 12:05:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو بارك الله فيكم
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
مع الشكر
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مبيعات المنتجات ذات الصلة
Amany Said
4مبيعات داعمة
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adjacency sales
مبيعات المنتجات ذات الصلة


Explanation:
تعني أن الشركة تحاول التسويق لمنتجات أخرى مكملة لمنتجها مثلما تسوق شركات الأزياء للعطور أو الأحذية بالإضافة لقطع الملابس التي تبيعها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-10-15 12:05:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو بارك الله فيكم

Amany Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
مع الشكر
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً لك


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjacency sales
مبيعات داعمة


Explanation:
مبيعات داعمة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search