build-up

Arabic translation: المستجدات المرفقة/ملفات المستجدات الخاصة بالأعمال المطلوبة/الملفات المتعلقة بما يطرأ من أعمال مستجدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build-up
Arabic translation:المستجدات المرفقة/ملفات المستجدات الخاصة بالأعمال المطلوبة/الملفات المتعلقة بما يطرأ من أعمال مستجدة
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

09:58 Sep 12, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: build-up
WE HEREBY CONFIRM YOUR INTERIM PAYMENT ON THE ABOVE PROJECT, IN RELATION TO YOUR
WORKS TO BE AS FOLLOWS:
VALUE OF WORKS EXECUTED TO DATE
Original Contract Works (refer to attached build-up)
Variation Orders / Contra Charges (refer to attached build-up)
Sub-Total
RETENTION f10%>
MAIN CONTRACTOR DISCOUNT
PERFORMANCE SECURITY
aya omar
Egypt
المستجدات المرفقة/ملفات المستجدات الخاصة بالأعمال المطلوبة/الملفات المتعلقة بما يطرأ من أعمال مستجدة
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4كشف إجمالي / مجموع القيمة
Moodi
3المستجدات المرفقة/ملفات المستجدات الخاصة بالأعمال المطلوبة/الملفات المتعلقة بما يطرأ من أعمال مستجدة
Morano El-Kholy
3المستندات المؤيدة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المستندات المؤيدة


Explanation:
اعتقد أنه يقصد المستندات المؤيدة لتأدية الأعمال


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/build-up/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كشف إجمالي / مجموع القيمة


Explanation:
كشف القيمة الإجمالية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المستجدات المرفقة/ملفات المستجدات الخاصة بالأعمال المطلوبة/الملفات المتعلقة بما يطرأ من أعمال مستجدة


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search