tenacious enough to

Arabic translation: دؤوب/عنيد بما فيه الكفايه

09:58 Nov 26, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: tenacious enough to
Beyond commercial services offering information for a fee, almost every industry association, government agency, business publication, and news medium offers free information to those tenacious enough to find their websites or apps.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:دؤوب/عنيد بما فيه الكفايه
Explanation:
لأولئك الدؤوبون بما فيه الكفاية...
لألئك الذين يتميزون بالعناد الكافي ل...
https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Tenac...
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/tenacious/
Selected response from:

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شديد العزم , مثابر
mohamed fathy
3 +2دؤوب/عنيد بما فيه الكفايه
Rasha Ellithy
4 +1لا ينقصهم الإصرار
Moodi
5عازم/مصر/متشبث/متماسك/عنيد بما فيه الكفاية لإيجار موقعهم وتطبيقاتهم
Ramzan Nizam
4لمن هم حريصون بما فبه الكفاية
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دؤوب/عنيد بما فيه الكفايه


Explanation:
لأولئك الدؤوبون بما فيه الكفاية...
لألئك الذين يتميزون بالعناد الكافي ل...
https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Tenac...
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/tenacious/

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shady El-Mashak
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Khalid Idris
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عازم/مصر/متشبث/متماسك/عنيد بما فيه الكفاية لإيجار موقعهم وتطبيقاتهم


Explanation:
تتميز بموقفها الرائع الذي يقضي في عدم الاستسلام أبدا، ولقد أصبحت أكثر عزما بفضلها
has the most fantastic never-give-up attitude and I’ve become a good deal more tenacious because of her

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لا ينقصهم الإصرار


Explanation:
أولئك الذين لا ينقصهم الإصرار

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed fathy
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لمن هم حريصون بما فبه الكفاية


Explanation:
Beyond commercial services offering information for a fee, almost every industry association, government agency, business publication, and news medium offers free information to those tenacious enough to find their websites or apps.

فبعيداً عن الخدمات التجارية التي تقدم المعلومات برسوم، تقدم كل جمعية صناعية تقريبا، ووكالة حكومية، ومطبوعة تجارية، ووسيلة إخبارية معلومات مجانية لمن هم حريصون بما فبه الكفاية على إيجاد مواقعهم الإلكترونية أو تطبيقاتهم.

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شديد العزم , مثابر


Explanation:
تشير الصفة إلى معانى الإصرار والعزم والمثابرة

mohamed fathy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search