to pass as genuine

Arabic translation: تقديمها كنسخة أصلية

09:03 Feb 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / birth certificate
English term or phrase: to pass as genuine
it is offence under act 56 for any person ***to pass as genuine*** any copy or reproduction of this certificate
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Arabic translation:تقديمها كنسخة أصلية
Explanation:
أن يقدم النسخ كنسخة أصل
Selected response from:

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تقديمها كنسخة أصلية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Muhammad Elsadeq
4يتم اعتمادها على أنها نسخة طبق الأصل
George Soliman
4تمريرها على أنها نسخة طبقا للأصل
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تقديمها كنسخة أصلية


Explanation:
أن يقدم النسخ كنسخة أصل

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  einass
3 mins

agree  Ahmed Shalabi
3 hrs

agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تمريرها على أنها نسخة طبقا للأصل


Explanation:
محاولة تمريرها على انها نسخة طبقا للأصل
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-02-10 06:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تمريرها كنسخة أصلية

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يتم اعتمادها على أنها نسخة طبق الأصل


Explanation:
يتم اعتمادها على أنها نسخة طبق الأصل

George Soliman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search