MOTHER/PARENT name

Arabic translation: اسم الأم/ولي الأمر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MOTHER/PARENT name
Arabic translation:اسم الأم/ولي الأمر
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

10:17 Nov 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: MOTHER/PARENT name
MOTHER/PARENT name
ما ترجمة PARENT هنا
ذكر اسم الأم
وذكر أيضًا
Father/PARENT name
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
اسم الأم/ولي الأمر
Explanation:
اسم الأب/ولي الأمر

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الأم/الولي أو ولي الأمر
Saida Afef Gardabbou
3 +2اسم الأم/ولي الأمر
Morano El-Kholy
4الأم / اسم الأب أو الوالد
einass


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mother/parent name
الأم / اسم الأب أو الوالد


Explanation:
الأم / اسم الأب أو الوالد

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mother/parent name
اسم الأم/ولي الأمر


Explanation:
اسم الأب/ولي الأمر

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saida Afef Gardabbou
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you :))

agree  Dalia Nour
3 days 1 hr
  -> Thank you :))

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mother/parent name
الأم/الولي أو ولي الأمر


Explanation:
الولي أو ولي الأمر كلاهما مستخدم

Saida Afef Gardabbou
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search