alcohol ethoxylates

Arabic translation: إيثوكسيلات الكحول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alcohol ethoxylates
Arabic translation:إيثوكسيلات الكحول
Entered by: Fahd Hassanein

14:25 Dec 8, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical compound
English term or phrase: alcohol ethoxylates
alcohol ethoxylates
Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
إيثوكسيلات الكحول
Explanation:
Chemically accurate and don't think there is a linguistic alternative. We are extremely needy of Arabization of sciences (return to the real origins).
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
Sorry again for being late :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إيثوكسيلات الكحول
Fahd Hassanein
5الايثوكسيلات الكحولية
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إيثوكسيلات الكحول


Explanation:
Chemically accurate and don't think there is a linguistic alternative. We are extremely needy of Arabization of sciences (return to the real origins).

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Sorry again for being late :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الايثوكسيلات الكحولية


Explanation:
الايثوكسيلات الكحولية


    Reference: http://tarek.kakhia.org/research/sa2el_el_harek.doc
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search