aqueous suspension concentrate

Arabic translation: مركز المعلق المائي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aqueous suspension concentrate
Arabic translation:مركز المعلق المائي
Entered by: Fahd Hassanein

08:41 Dec 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / pesticide
English term or phrase: aqueous suspension concentrate
The aqueous suspension concentrate was sprayed at a rate of 1 mL/minute onto 100 corn (maize) seeds tumbling in a pan oriented at a 45-degree angle and rotating at 20 revolutions per minute (rpm).
Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
مركز المعلق المائي
Explanation:
It is a concentrate of the aqueous suspension.
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.. I think this is more proper.. I used the word ركازة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3معلق مائى مركز
elsayed fayed
5مركز المعلق المائي
Fahd Hassanein
4 +1تركيز المعلقات المائية
Moodi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تركيز المعلقات المائية


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AHMED ELZAKZOUK: وأفضل استخدام صيغة المفرد هنا تركيز المعلق المائي
3146 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
معلق مائى مركز


Explanation:
-

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarax999
47 mins
  -> thank you fatima

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4 hrs
  -> thank you very much dr mohamed

agree  Mahmoud Basal
17 hrs
  -> thank you very much mahmoud

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مركز المعلق المائي


Explanation:
It is a concentrate of the aqueous suspension.


Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thank you.. I think this is more proper.. I used the word ركازة




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search