agitating element

Arabic translation: عنصر التقليب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agitating element
Arabic translation:عنصر التقليب
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

11:13 Nov 30, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: agitating element
The agitating element is exchangeable
Assem Mazloum
Germany
عنصر التقليب
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عنصر التقليب
Wael Atteya
4 +1عنصر التحريك
TargamaT team
5عنصر الاهتزاز
Fahd Hassanein
4عامل حفاز
asd_trans
4عنصر الخض
Mohamed Hosni


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عنصر الاهتزاز


Explanation:
أو عامل الاهتزاز: الجزء الذي يستحث الاهتزاز في الماكينة الصناعية على ما أظن

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عنصر التحريك


Explanation:
أو عنصر الخلط

http://www.oloommagazine.com/Articles/ArticleDetails.aspx?ID...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-11-30 11:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/وبائيات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-11-30 11:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هناك من يستعمل

عامل التحريك

ولكن ذلك يعود لسياقك

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
7 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عنصر التقليب


Explanation:
..

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub: أو وحدة التقليب
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Prof Nadia

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عنصر الخض


Explanation:
إقتراح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2010-12-01 09:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أيضا عنصر الرج

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عامل حفاز


Explanation:
00

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search