BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE,

Arabic translation: كلوريد البيهينتريمونيوم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE,
Arabic translation:كلوريد البيهينتريمونيوم
Entered by: Sandy Gerges

11:18 May 4, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / shampoo ingredients
English term or phrase: BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE,
It's in a shampoo's list of ingredients. Does anybody know a good eng-ar glossary for chemical names?
Sandy Gerges
Lebanon
كلوريد البيهينتريمونيوم
Explanation:
كلوريد البيهينتريمونيوم
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كلوريد البيهينتريمونيوم
Fahd Hassanein
4كلور البيهينترونيوم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
behentrimonium chloride,
كلوريد البيهينتريمونيوم


Explanation:
كلوريد البيهينتريمونيوم

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
behentrimonium chloride,
كلور البيهينترونيوم


Explanation:
ـ[كيم عضو] البيهين. معادلة. ملح دهني بلّوري، ينصهر عند 80 م، ضعيف الذوبان في الماء والكحول. يوجد في دهون وزيوت بعض البذور كالفول السوداني. يسمى أيضاً
docosanoic

المعجم الموسوعي لمصطلحات العلوم والتقانات

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search