'Global Tier' and 'Feedback'

Arabic translation: المستوى الشامل/العام والاستجابة/رد الفعل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:'Global Tier' and 'Feedback'
Arabic translation:المستوى الشامل/العام والاستجابة/رد الفعل
Entered by: TargamaT team

22:02 Dec 16, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 'Global Tier' and 'Feedback'
I do not have much context...
transyang
المستوى الشامل/العام والاستجابة/رد الفعل
Explanation:
المستوى الشامل/العام والاستجابة/رد الفعل
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المستوى الشامل/العام والاستجابة/رد الفعل
TargamaT team
4"مستوى عالمي" و "تقييم"
Heba Abed
3 +1"مستوى عالمى"و"التغذية الراجعة"
Howaida Emad
3"مستوى عالمي" و" ردود أفعال وتعليقات"
hassan zekry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'global tier' and 'feedback'
المستوى الشامل/العام والاستجابة/رد الفعل


Explanation:
المستوى الشامل/العام والاستجابة/رد الفعل

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'global tier' and 'feedback'
"مستوى عالمي" و" ردود أفعال وتعليقات"


Explanation:
ردود أفعال وتعليقات المعنيين بالأمر،سواء كانوا عملاء أو متدربين ...الخ

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'global tier' and 'feedback'
"مستوى عالمي" و "تقييم"


Explanation:
As there is no much text provided, the term could be translated to:

"مستوى عالمي" و "تقييم"

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'global tier' and 'feedback'
"مستوى عالمى"و"التغذية الراجعة"


Explanation:
"

Howaida Emad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moh83
37 days
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search