theoretical Volatile Organic compound

Arabic translation: مركّب عضوي متطاير نظري

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:theoretical Volatile Organic compound
Arabic translation:مركّب عضوي متطاير نظري
Entered by: Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche

09:44 Jun 3, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / material safety data sheet
English term or phrase: theoretical Volatile Organic compound
physical and chemical properties
coefficient of water
percent volatile by volume
theoretical volatile organic compound (LB/ GAL)
mona elshazly
Egypt
مركّب عضوي متطاير نظري
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مركّب عضوي متطاير نظري
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
5التطاير الإفتراضي للمركبات العضوية
Awad Balaish
4مركب أساسى متطاير نظرى
Hopy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
theoretical volatile organic compound
مركّب عضوي متطاير نظري


Explanation:
.

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hopy
1 hr
  -> Many thanks :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
theoretical volatile organic compound
التطاير الإفتراضي للمركبات العضوية


Explanation:
الطاير النظري للمركبات العضوية

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
theoretical volatile organic compound
مركب أساسى متطاير نظرى


Explanation:
مركب عضوى متطاير نظرى

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search