anti-angiogenic substance

Arabic translation: مادة مانعة لتشكل الأوعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-angiogenic substance
Arabic translation:مادة مانعة لتشكل الأوعية
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:21 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical
English term or phrase: anti-angiogenic substance
"For treatment of glioma, a sodium salt of a PUFA is preferred to form an admixture with an anti-angiogenic substance and a selected anti-cancer drug."
Hassan Bekhit Hassan
Egypt
مادة مانعة لتشكل الأوعية
Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks for your helpful answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مادة مانعة لتشكل الأوعية
TargamaT team
3مادة مانعة لتشكل الأوعية الدموية
Mohammad ALnajjar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مادة مانعة لتشكل الأوعية


Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thanks for your helpful answer.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مادة مانعة لتشكل الأوعية الدموية


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Angiogenesis_inhibitor
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search