leveraging

Arabic translation: الاستفادة من

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: leveraging
Arabic translation:الاستفادة من
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

22:24 Apr 4, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / stabilizers and contamina
English term or phrase: leveraging
By leveraging key scientific principles, RPS technology brings innovative solutions to global markets including today’s most difficult hot-spots of environmental contamination and hazardous chemical productio
mona elshazly
Egypt
الاستفادة من
Explanation:
الاستفادة من

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-04-04 22:29:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو استغلال أو استعمال
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الاستفادة من
Oz Hamdoun
5بالاعتماد على/بناءً على
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الاستفادة من


Explanation:
الاستفادة من

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-04-04 22:29:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو استغلال أو استعمال

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Ludina

agree  Randa Farhat: دعم، تقوية، تعزيز، استغلال، استفادة من - حسب السياق
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Farhat

1 day 38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بالاعتماد على/بناءً على


Explanation:
نظرًا إلى حقيقة أن / بالنظر إلى....


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search