fill dirt

Arabic translation: ركام / تراب للردم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: fill dirt
Arabic translation:ركام / تراب للردم

12:46 Apr 7, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-04-11 11:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / stabilizers and contamina
English term or phrase: fill dirt
Using RemediaTM Heavy Metal Stabilizer is cost-effective, whether you use it in-situ or via excavation and
soil washing. In most cases contaminated soil(s), sludge(s) and liquids treated with RemediaTM Heavy Metal
Stabilizer can be safely left on-site eliminating the need for disposal to hazardous waste facilities.
There is no need for disposal at a hazardous waste landfill.
There is no need to bring in fill dirt to replace what was removed.
mona elshazly
Egypt
ركام / تراب للردم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ركام / تراب للردم
hassan zekry
3دفان
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ركام / تراب للردم


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: https://www.google.com.sa/search?q=fill dirt&safe=strict&esp...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
دفان


Explanation:
تراب للدفان
https://www.facebook.com/Civil.Engineering.Department/photos...



Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search