Chemical compliance

Arabic translation: الإلتزام بمعايير التعامل مع المواد الكيميائية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chemical compliance
Arabic translation:الإلتزام بمعايير التعامل مع المواد الكيميائية

17:35 Dec 7, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-12-11 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: Chemical compliance
Chemical compliance as a concept
Ahmed ALEM
Algeria
الإلتزام بمعايير التعامل مع المواد الكيميائية
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Muhamed Badr
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you. You have confirmed what was not sure in my mind.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الإلتزام بمعايير التعامل مع المواد الكيميائية
Muhamed Badr
4الالتزام/ الامتثال الكيميائي
Ahmed Shalabi
4مطاوعة المادة الكميائة
Mohamed Hosni
2الامتثال لمعايير استعمال المواد الكيميائية
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chemical compliance
الالتزام/ الامتثال الكيميائي


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
chemical compliance
الامتثال لمعايير استعمال المواد الكيميائية


Explanation:

الامتثال لقواعد و أنظمة استعمال المواد الكيميائية

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chemical compliance
الإلتزام بمعايير التعامل مع المواد الكيميائية


Explanation:
...

Muhamed Badr
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. You have confirmed what was not sure in my mind.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chemical compliance
مطاوعة المادة الكميائة


Explanation:
Suggestion,







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2017-12-08 17:16:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإستجابة لطواعية المادة الكيميائية.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search