batch

Arabic translation: التشغيلة

11:14 Jun 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: batch
Raw materials from the storage tanks are pumped into the reactor. the reactor is heated to a temp of 40-250 degrees C after which a catalyst is added to the heated oil. This is mixed for some time after which polyoils are introduced into the reaction. The temperature is then controlled between 240-260 degree C. The batch is then cooled to approx. 200 degrees C and the process of azeotropic distillation is started. The sample is checked for polymerization and transferred to the dilution blender through a filter where it is blended finally to get the desired finished resin depending on the solid content.
BATCH TIME:
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:التشغيلة
Explanation:
التشغيلة

الميكروبات والصناعة - اسس وتطبيقات هامة
https://books.google.it/books?isbn=2745192329
وائل فرغلي ،الأستاذ الدكتور - 2018 - ‏Reference
الزمن بالساعات ويعرف هذا النوع من النمو بالتشغيلة Batch (مثل التشغيلة المحددة فى صناعة الأدوية مثلا والتى تحتوى على كميات محددة من المواد التى يتم تصنيعها كعدد ...
مجموعة المصطلحات العلمية والفنية التي أقرها المجمع - 2
https://books.google.it/books?id=BulFCwAAQBAJ - ترجم هذه الصفحة
IslamKotob - Religion
Batch ه ع -سس تشغيلة وصف العملية صناعية كاملة مبتدئة من المواد Batch plant ا ع س مصنع التشغيلة مصنع تجرى فيه عمليات التصنيع على دفعات . ٢ 4 سـس إنتاج ...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الكمية المُعَدَّة / مقدار المادة الخام المُعدة
hassan zekry
3التشغيلة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الكمية المُعَدَّة / مقدار المادة الخام المُعدة


Explanation:
,

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التشغيلة


Explanation:
التشغيلة

الميكروبات والصناعة - اسس وتطبيقات هامة
https://books.google.it/books?isbn=2745192329
وائل فرغلي ،الأستاذ الدكتور - 2018 - ‏Reference
الزمن بالساعات ويعرف هذا النوع من النمو بالتشغيلة Batch (مثل التشغيلة المحددة فى صناعة الأدوية مثلا والتى تحتوى على كميات محددة من المواد التى يتم تصنيعها كعدد ...
مجموعة المصطلحات العلمية والفنية التي أقرها المجمع - 2
https://books.google.it/books?id=BulFCwAAQBAJ - ترجم هذه الصفحة
IslamKotob - Religion
Batch ه ع -سس تشغيلة وصف العملية صناعية كاملة مبتدئة من المواد Batch plant ا ع س مصنع التشغيلة مصنع تجرى فيه عمليات التصنيع على دفعات . ٢ 4 سـس إنتاج ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search