At single nucleotide resolution

Arabic translation: نيكليوتيدات مفردة مذابة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At single nucleotide resolution
Arabic translation:نيكليوتيدات مفردة مذابة
Entered by: Kowthar Alasady

18:44 Sep 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: At single nucleotide resolution
we can map those chemical marks, which we call methylation marks, on DNA at single nucleotide resolution
Kowthar Alasady
Iraq
نيكليوتيدات مفردة مذابة
Explanation:
نيكليوتيدات مفردة مذابة
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تحليل أحادي النكليوتيد
Omar Al-Awady
4نيكليوتيدات مفردة مذابة
Ali Abdulrazzak
3تحليل النوكليوتيد المفرد
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at single nucleotide resolution
تحليل أحادي النكليوتيد


Explanation:
resolution: the separating of a chemical compound or mixture into its constituents

نوع من التحاليل


    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/resolution
    https://www.idtdna.com/pages/education/decoded/article/single-nucleotide-resolution-of-rna-structure
Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at single nucleotide resolution
تحليل النوكليوتيد المفرد


Explanation:
تحليل النوكليوتيد المفرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-09-19 19:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعدد أشكال النوكليوتيدات المفردة - ويكيبيديا، الموسوعة الحرة
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تعدد_أشكال_النوكليوتيدات_المفر...
تعدد أشكال النوكليوتيد المفرد (بالإنجليزية: Single-nucleotide polymorphism أو SNP) هو اختلاف في سلسلة الدنا يحدث عادة في مجموعة من السكان (مثلاً %1) حيث ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-09-19 19:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تقنية ™DPO - Seegene
www.seegene.com/neo/me/introduction/core_dpo.php
تحليل نوعي ومتزامن لمواقع تعدّد أشكال النوكليوتيدات المفردة ... تفعّل النوعية العالية لتقنية DPO التنميطَ الجيني لتعدد أشكال النوكليوتيدات المفردة مع تفاعل ...


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at single nucleotide resolution
نيكليوتيدات مفردة مذابة


Explanation:
نيكليوتيدات مفردة مذابة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search